have stepped in to demonstrate the standard you expect

Persian (Farsi) translation: برای نشان دادن معیارهای مورد انتظارتان شخصاً مداخله کرده باشید

06:33 Dec 5, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: have stepped in to demonstrate the standard you expect
When you have stepped in to demonstrate the standard you expect, do you make time afterwards for discussion? 
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:برای نشان دادن معیارهای مورد انتظارتان شخصاً مداخله کرده باشید
Explanation:
اگر این قسمت از متن نزدیک به قسمتی باشد که در یکی از سوالا‌ت قبلی‌تان مطرح کردید پس منظور «مداخله کردن» است

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-persian-farsi/manageme...
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2برای نشان دادن معیارهای مورد انتظارتان شخصاً مداخله کرده باشید
Sajad Mousavi
5 +1برای نمایش استاندارد مورد انتظار خود به میدان آمده‌اید
Zeynab Tajik
4هنگامی که برای نشان دادن حد مطلوب مورد نظر خود وارد عمل می شوید
Amir Arsalan Zoraqi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
برای نمایش استاندارد مورد انتظار خود به میدان آمده‌اید


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 min
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
برای نشان دادن معیارهای مورد انتظارتان شخصاً مداخله کرده باشید


Explanation:
اگر این قسمت از متن نزدیک به قسمتی باشد که در یکی از سوالا‌ت قبلی‌تان مطرح کردید پس منظور «مداخله کردن» است

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-persian-farsi/manageme...

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Amir Arsalan Zoraqi
38 days
  -> ممنونم

38 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هنگامی که برای نشان دادن حد مطلوب مورد نظر خود وارد عمل می شوید


Explanation:
///

Amir Arsalan Zoraqi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search