What can you say when you delegate that helps them

Persian (Farsi) translation: زمانی که با سپردن کار به آن‌ها کمک می‌کنید استانداردهای شما را برآورده کنند، چه می‌توانید بگویید؟

07:20 Dec 5, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: What can you say when you delegate that helps them
What can you say when you delegate that helps them meet your standards? 
All rights reserved.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:زمانی که با سپردن کار به آن‌ها کمک می‌کنید استانداردهای شما را برآورده کنند، چه می‌توانید بگویید؟
Explanation:
به نظرم جمله مشکل گرامری داره. مطمئنید کلمه ای را جا نینداختید؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-12-05 07:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ممنون از پاسختون. پس منظور جمله می تونه همین جمله ای باشه که نوشتم.
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2زمانی که با سپردن کار به آن‌ها کمک می‌کنید استانداردهای شما را برآورده کنند، چه می‌توانید بگویید؟
Shiva Aminoroaya
4 +1وقتی آنچه در راستای ... است را به آن‌ها محول می‌کنید چه می‌توانید بگویید؟
Zeynab Tajik
4چه می توانید بگویید وقتی نماینده تان با برآوردن معیارهایشان به آنها کمک کند؟
Marjaneh Koohyar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
what can you say when you delegate that helps them
وقتی آنچه در راستای ... است را به آن‌ها محول می‌کنید چه می‌توانید بگویید؟


Explanation:
وقتی انجام آنچه در راستای حفظ استانداردهای شماست را به آن‌ها محول می‌کنید، چه می‌توانید بگویید؟

More context would help anyway.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi: در راستای حصول استانداردها فکر می‌کنم دقیق‌تر باشه
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
what can you say when you delegate that helps them
زمانی که با سپردن کار به آن‌ها کمک می‌کنید استانداردهای شما را برآورده کنند، چه می‌توانید بگویید؟


Explanation:
به نظرم جمله مشکل گرامری داره. مطمئنید کلمه ای را جا نینداختید؟

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-12-05 07:43:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ممنون از پاسختون. پس منظور جمله می تونه همین جمله ای باشه که نوشتم.

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 332
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: سلام، بله جمله بندی دقیقا به همین صورت است.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tina khajavi
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.

agree  Masoud Falahati
18 days
  -> Thanks a lot.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
what can you say when you delegate that helps them
چه می توانید بگویید وقتی نماینده تان با برآوردن معیارهایشان به آنها کمک کند؟


Explanation:
چه می توانید بگویید وقتی نماینده تان با برآوردن معیارهایشان به آنها کمک کند؟

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search