To be more coaching

Persian (Farsi) translation: راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است

13:37 Dec 5, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / Organisational leadership
English term or phrase: To be more coaching
If you feel the situation neeďs you to be more coaching.
Sadegh Zareei
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است
Explanation:
راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است
Selected response from:

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است
Marjaneh Koohyar
5بیشتر هدایتگر باشید
Zeynab Tajik
5بیشتر نقش مربی/معلم/راهنما را ایفا کنید
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be more coaching
بیشتر نقش مربی/معلم/راهنما را ایفا کنید


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 96

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be more coaching
بیشتر هدایتگر باشید


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be more coaching
راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است


Explanation:
راهنمایی بیشتر مورد نیاز است

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search