becomes a suitable add on to the offering

Persian (Farsi) translation: تبدیل به درآمد مازاد مناسبی می‌شود که شرکت افزون بر مبلغ دریافتی از شریک گیرنده لیسانس کسب می‌کند

06:13 Nov 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / expresion
English term or phrase: becomes a suitable add on to the offering
In order to license successfully, a company will require the funding necessary to develop their technology to the point where it becomes a suitable add-on to the offering of its licensee partner
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تبدیل به درآمد مازاد مناسبی می‌شود که شرکت افزون بر مبلغ دریافتی از شریک گیرنده لیسانس کسب می‌کند
Explanation:
به نظرم اینجا
offering
به حق امتیازی اشاره داره که گیرنده لیسانس باید به صاحب لیسانس پرداخت کنه
و منظور کل جمله اینه که سرمایه گذاری روی فناوری می تونه برای شرکت یک درآمد مازادی را ایجاد کنه که افزون بر حق امتیازش باشه
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به یک افزودنی مناسب برای ارائه/پیشنهاد(ش) تبدیل شود
SeyedSina MirArabshahi
4تبدیل به درآمد مازاد مناسبی می‌شود که شرکت افزون بر مبلغ دریافتی از شریک گیرنده لیسانس کسب می‌کند
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به یک افزودنی مناسب برای ارائه/پیشنهاد(ش) تبدیل شود


Explanation:
به یک افزودنی مناسب برای ارائه/پیشنهاد(ش) تبدیل شود

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تبدیل به درآمد مازاد مناسبی می‌شود که شرکت افزون بر مبلغ دریافتی از شریک گیرنده لیسانس کسب می‌کند


Explanation:
به نظرم اینجا
offering
به حق امتیازی اشاره داره که گیرنده لیسانس باید به صاحب لیسانس پرداخت کنه
و منظور کل جمله اینه که سرمایه گذاری روی فناوری می تونه برای شرکت یک درآمد مازادی را ایجاد کنه که افزون بر حق امتیازش باشه

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search