minimum royalty commitments

Persian (Farsi) translation: الزام (پرداخت) حداقل میزان حق التالیف/ دستمزد/ حق امتیاز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum royalty commitments
Persian (Farsi) translation:الزام (پرداخت) حداقل میزان حق التالیف/ دستمزد/ حق امتیاز
Entered by: SeyedSina MirArabshahi

07:34 Nov 15, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / expresion
English term or phrase: minimum royalty commitments
Within a license agreement, the royalty rate may be interlinked with other factors,most notably minimum royalty commitments and decreased royalty rates, once certain volumes are reached.
"if you can please suggest an equivalent for the whole sentence"
asal
Iran
الزام (پرداخت) حداقل میزان حق التالیف/ دستمزد/ حق امتیاز
Explanation:
فکر میکنم، بهش جواز دادن و میزان پولی که بهش تعلق میگیره به یه سری موارد بستگی داره از جمله چیزایی که نوشته
Selected response from:

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعهدات حداقل حق امتیاز
Shiva Aminoroaya
4الزام (پرداخت) حداقل میزان حق التالیف/ دستمزد/ حق امتیاز
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الزام (پرداخت) حداقل میزان حق التالیف/ دستمزد/ حق امتیاز


Explanation:
فکر میکنم، بهش جواز دادن و میزان پولی که بهش تعلق میگیره به یه سری موارد بستگی داره از جمله چیزایی که نوشته

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تعهدات حداقل حق امتیاز


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-11-15 07:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Minimum royalty|حداقل حق امتیاز
http://jplrjournal.edalat.ac.ir/article_28667_c3cae630b19ef9...

Commitments|تعهدات
https://www.kanazspid.ir/acc/translate/s&p 500/en

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search