the dimensional requirements prevent the adequate testing of tiles.

Persian (Farsi) translation: الزامات ابعادی مانع تست دقیق کاشی می شود

10:37 Mar 7, 2017
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Buliding
English term or phrase: the dimensional requirements prevent the adequate testing of tiles.
The American ASTM Standards for dimension stone (Tables 1 and 2) have been widely used to characterise stone, but the dimensional requirements prevent the adequate testing of tiles.
mbarzegar
Persian (Farsi) translation:الزامات ابعادی مانع تست دقیق کاشی می شود
Explanation:
<:>
Selected response from:

Morad Seif
Iran


Summary of answers provided
4 +1الزامات ابعادی مانع تست دقیق کاشی می شود
Morad Seif
4پیش نیازهای ابعادی
Masoud Kakoli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الزامات ابعادی مانع تست دقیق کاشی می شود


Explanation:
<:>

Morad Seif
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you , It was helpful

Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebrahim Rahimi
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.

neutral  Masoud Kakoli: الزامات ابعادی ترکیب بسیار نامناسبی است برای زبان فارسی به نظر من
3 hrs
  -> ممنون از نظرتون- وقتی صحبت از استانداردها به میان می آید بحث الزامات مطرح می شود. مانند الزامات ایمنی و مهندسی-

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
پیش نیازهای ابعادی


Explanation:
...

Masoud Kakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morad Seif: پیش نیاز ابعادی خیلی گنگ و غیرمعمول است
13 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search