lag matrices

Persian (Farsi) translation: ماتریس‌های تاخیر/ لگ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: lag matrices
Persian (Farsi) translation:ماتریس‌های تاخیر/ لگ
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

13:56 Jan 10, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / expresion
English term or phrase: lag matrices
The last m rows have been filled with zeros so that D is square. It will be convenient to use lag matrices L i .
asal
Iran
ماتریس‌های تاخیر/ لگ
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ماتریس‌های تاخیر/ لگ
Younes Mostafaei
5ماتریس‌های وقفه
Sajad Mousavi
5ماتریس های متاخر
Sina Salehi
5ماتریس‌های تاخیری
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ماتریس‌های تاخیری


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 32

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ماتریس‌های تاخیر/ لگ


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
2 days 12 mins
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ماتریس های متاخر


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ماتریس‌های وقفه


Explanation:
در موارد بسیاری از «ماتریس وقفه» استفاده شده است
https://sts.seba.ir/userfiles/files/دوره های عمومی/970728 - ...
http://www.ifc.ir/attachment/getattachment/a43e01d8-3481-413...
http://keyberim.com/کارگاه-آموزشی-نرم-افزار-متلب-matlab-و-کا...
http://ecoj.tabrizu.ac.ir/article_6482_4018a682fbe2991d29ffd...

استفاده می‌شود delay matrix از ماتریس تاخیری ظاهرا برای
https://www.google.com/search?biw=1396&bih=658&ei=iVI3XJjgDo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2019-01-10 14:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eco-raoofi.blogfa.com/post/248
"تبدیل تواتر داده ها، ایجاد ماتریس وقفه و…"
http://jes.iaushiraz.ac.ir/article_517308.html

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=35064
"خودرگرسیونی با وقفه توزیعی"

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search