operating pressure level, starting from 1,5 bar below it

Persian (Farsi) translation: سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از آن،

15:22 Jul 25, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / expresion
English term or phrase: operating pressure level, starting from 1,5 bar below it
time for reducing the output pressure from when it starts to fall from maximum down to 0,4 bar, when input
pressure is increased up to the operating pressure level, starting from 1,5 bar below it, in less than 2 s
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از آن،
Explanation:
سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از این سطح،
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سطح فشار عملیاتی، با شروع از 1/5 بار زیر آن
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از آن،
Reza Hashemi
5سطح فشار عمیاتی، شروع آن از زیرخط ۱.۵
Sanaz Khanjani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سطح فشار عملیاتی، با شروع از 1/5 بار زیر آن


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از آن،


Explanation:
سطح فشار عملیاتی، شروع از 1.5 بار پایین‌تر از این سطح،

Reza Hashemi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سطح فشار عمیاتی، شروع آن از زیرخط ۱.۵


Explanation:
منظورش اینه که نقطه شروع باید کمتر از ۱.۵ باشه.

Sanaz Khanjani
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search