fitted to traction units or used in fixed formation trains

Persian (Farsi) translation: به جز مواقعی که شیر توزیع در واحدهای کششی یا قطارهای با ترکیب‌بندی ثابت نصب شده باشد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitted to traction units or used in fixed formation trains
Persian (Farsi) translation:به جز مواقعی که شیر توزیع در واحدهای کششی یا قطارهای با ترکیب‌بندی ثابت نصب شده باشد
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

08:52 Aug 3, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / expresion
English term or phrase: fitted to traction units or used in fixed formation trains
In cases other than where the distributor valve is fitted to traction units or used in fixed formation trains with separate air supply, the distributor valve shall manage its own energy supply by managing the storage of compressed air in an external (auxiliary) supply reservoir.
asal
Iran
به جز مواقعی که شیر توزیع در واحدهای کششی یا قطارهای با ترکیب‌بندی ثابت نثب شده باشد
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2020-08-03 09:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جز این موارد، شیر توزیع می‌تواند انرژی خود را تامین کند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2020-08-03 09:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فایل زیر مرجع خوبی برای موضوع شماست

http://shaghool.ir/Files/transport-18568.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-08-03 09:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo. I meant نصب
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5به جز مواقعی که شیر توزیع در واحدهای کششی یا قطارهای با ترکیب‌بندی ثابت نثب شده باشد
Zeynab Tajik
4مناسب واحدهای کششی یا در قطارهایی با ساختار ثابت
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مناسب واحدهای کششی یا در قطارهایی با ساختار ثابت


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به جز مواقعی که شیر توزیع در واحدهای کششی یا قطارهای با ترکیب‌بندی ثابت نثب شده باشد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2020-08-03 09:38:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به جز این موارد، شیر توزیع می‌تواند انرژی خود را تامین کند

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2020-08-03 09:39:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فایل زیر مرجع خوبی برای موضوع شماست

http://shaghool.ir/Files/transport-18568.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2020-08-03 09:44:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo. I meant نصب

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search