rotary instrumentation

Persian (Farsi) translation: آماده‌سازی/اینسترومنتیشن با) روش چرخشی)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary instrumentation
Persian (Farsi) translation:آماده‌سازی/اینسترومنتیشن با) روش چرخشی)
Entered by: Sajad Mousavi

17:21 Nov 16, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
English term or phrase: rotary instrumentation
the required time for root canal to be ready was decreased due to the usage of the rotary instrumentation system
Hasti Tari
Iran
آماده‌سازی/اینسترومنتیشن با) روش چرخشی)
Explanation:
در بسیاری از مقالات این رشته و از زبان عمده‌ی اهل فن عبارت ترنزلیتریت شده‌ی «اینسترومینتیشن» استفاده شده است
این اصطلاح در لغت به معنای «استفاده* از ابزار است برای آماده‌سازی کانال دندان» و نَه «خودِ ابزار»

:چندین منبع مختلف
http://research.shahed.ac.ir/WSR/WebPages/Report/PaperView.a...

https://irisweb.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=fa&sid=1&...

http://research.mums.ac.ir/webdocument/load.action?webdocume...
Selected response from:

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2آماده‌سازی/اینسترومنتیشن با) روش چرخشی)
Sajad Mousavi
5ابزار چرخشی
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابزار چرخشی


Explanation:
http://jida.ir/article-1-67-en.pdf

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 6

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
آماده‌سازی/اینسترومنتیشن با) روش چرخشی)


Explanation:
در بسیاری از مقالات این رشته و از زبان عمده‌ی اهل فن عبارت ترنزلیتریت شده‌ی «اینسترومینتیشن» استفاده شده است
این اصطلاح در لغت به معنای «استفاده* از ابزار است برای آماده‌سازی کانال دندان» و نَه «خودِ ابزار»

:چندین منبع مختلف
http://research.shahed.ac.ir/WSR/WebPages/Report/PaperView.a...

https://irisweb.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=fa&sid=1&...

http://research.mums.ac.ir/webdocument/load.action?webdocume...



    Reference: http://journals.tums.ac.ir/rdsm_jarticle_list.php?slc_lang=f...
    https://www.sid.ir/fa/journal/ViewPaper.aspx?FID=56813860106
Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
17 hrs

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search