soluble worm extract

Persian (Farsi) translation: عصاره ی محلول کرم

17:50 Nov 29, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: soluble worm extract
Immunization with soluble worm extract and responses to challenge infection
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:عصاره ی محلول کرم
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عصاره ی محلول کرم
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4 +1عصارۀ محلول کرم
Ashkan Karimiyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
عصارۀ محلول کرم


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عصاره ی محلول کرم


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search