broiler diets

Persian (Farsi) translation: رژیم غذایی جوجه کباب

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broiler diets
Persian (Farsi) translation:رژیم غذایی جوجه کباب
Entered by: Younes Mostafaei

06:53 Nov 30, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / ...
English term or phrase: broiler diets
At the last measuring point (Day 42), addition of F, E and G blends to the broiler diets also resulted in higher (p < 0.05) antibody titers against NDV.
Hasti Tari
Iran
رژیم غذایی جوجه کباب
Explanation:
2. A quickly reared young chicken sold ready for broiling (also adjective)
Selected response from:

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Grading comment
thank u so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1رژیم غذایی جوجه کباب
Younes Mostafaei
5رژیم (غذایی) گوشتی
Ashkan Karimiyan
3رژیم گوشت جوجه
SeyedSina MirArabshahi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رژیم (غذایی) گوشتی


Explanation:
--

Ashkan Karimiyan
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 1

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
رژیم غذایی جوجه کباب


Explanation:
2. A quickly reared young chicken sold ready for broiling (also adjective)

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank u so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SeyedSina MirArabshahi
0 min
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
رژیم گوشت جوجه


Explanation:
ظاهرا به صورت سوپ جوجه (جوجه ی پخته) یا کبابی رایجه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-30 07:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جوجه گوشتی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-11-30 07:04:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Broiler

SeyedSina MirArabshahi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ashkan Karimiyan: لزوماً جوجه نیست؛ حتی ماهی هم برویل می‌شه
1 min
  -> باشه

agree  tina khajavi: دو نوع مرغ در صنعت تغذیه وجود داره. اونایی که برای تولید گوشتشون پروار میشن و اونایی که برای تخم گذاری نگه داشته میشن
2 hrs
  -> yes, thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search