field serviceable

Persian (Farsi) translation: تعمیر پذیر/قابل تعمیر در محل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field serviceable
Persian (Farsi) translation:تعمیر پذیر/قابل تعمیر در محل
Entered by: Farokh Bastan

01:59 May 25, 2011
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / thermometer manual
English term or phrase: field serviceable
This unit is not field serviceable.
Farokh Bastan
Iran
تعمیر پذیر/قابل تعمیر در محل
Explanation:
دارای قابلیت تعمیر/ قابل سرویس دهی در محل
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5تعمیر پذیر/قابل تعمیر در محل
Mohammad Ali Omrani
5خدمات پس از فروش در محل
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
تعمیر پذیر/قابل تعمیر در محل


Explanation:
دارای قابلیت تعمیر/ قابل سرویس دهی در محل



    Reference: http://www.sinarad.com/products/product.php?id=52
    Reference: http://faradis.net/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id...
Mohammad Ali Omrani
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali: قابل تعمیر در محل زندگی مشتری/خریدار
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  sonia soltani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Younes Mostafaei
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Komeil Zamani Babgohari
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خدمات پس از فروش در محل


Explanation:
Another option. You may visit the links.


    Reference: http://namazistore.com/support/services.html
    Reference: http://www.karotejarat.com/cat71/item/87605-%D9%81%D8%B1%D9%...
Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search