neurochemical

Persian (Farsi) translation: عصبی-شیمیایی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neurochemical
Persian (Farsi) translation:عصبی-شیمیایی
Entered by: Ehsan Alipour

06:56 Oct 29, 2012
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: neurochemical
neurochemical?
Tahmineh Zardasht
Iran
عصبی-شیمیایی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Alipour
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2عصبی-شیمیایی
Ehsan Alipour
5نوروشیمیایی
Reza Ebrahimi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نوروشیمیایی


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
عصبی-شیمیایی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tohid Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alireza Amini: it needs context, I suppose it is a kind of gas for military purpose
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search