watchfull waiting

Persian (Farsi) translation: مراقبت (و پرستاری) کامل/مداوم

05:41 Apr 26, 2013
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / medical
English term or phrase: watchfull waiting
if the children isn,t getting any better whitin 72 hours of watchfull waiting administering antibiotic may be necessary.
Rain67
Persian (Farsi) translation:مراقبت (و پرستاری) کامل/مداوم
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مراقبت (و پرستاری) کامل/مداوم
Reza Ebrahimi
5نظارت دقیق
Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
5انتظار همراه با نظارت/مراقبت
Akbar Fazeli
5مراقبت آگاهانه
Mitra Mousavi
5انتظار هوشیارانه
Mina Ahmadi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مراقبت (و پرستاری) کامل/مداوم


Explanation:


Reza Ebrahimi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsen Askary
15 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Mahmoud Akbari
24 mins
  -> thanks!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انتظار هوشیارانه


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-04-26 05:56:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رویکرد صبر و نظاره
انتظار توام با مراقبت
look at this:
https://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&q=watchful waiting ا...


    https://www.google.com/#sclient=psy-ab&q=watchful+waiting++%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D8%B8%D8%A7%D8%B1+%D9%87%D9%88%D8%B4%DB%8C%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%D
Mina Ahmadi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مراقبت آگاهانه


Explanation:
تحت نظر گرفتن هوشیارانه
مراقبت تحت کنترل

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انتظار همراه با نظارت/مراقبت


Explanation:
انتظار همراه با نظارت/مراقبت

Akbar Fazeli
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظارت دقیق


Explanation:
Here "waiting" means surveillance and it can be rendered into ؛ مراقیت و کنترل.

Mohammad Ali Moinfar (X)
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search