ventilator-days

Persian (Farsi) translation: تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی

21:45 Dec 4, 2015
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: ventilator-days
There were no differences in death or bronchopulmonary dysplasia (BPD), but ventilator-days per patient were decreased (19.4 to 9.9) following introduction of HHFNC.

The effects of the introduction of HHFNC on outcomes such as duration of supplemental oxygen, mechanical ventilation-days, bronchopulmonary dysplasia (BPD), hospital length of stay (LOS) and mortality, among other measures, have not been formally assessed.
n hamzehee
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی
Explanation:
تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی
or
تعداد روزهای بستری بودن زیر دستگاه هوارسانی
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی
Salman Rostami
5روزهای استفاده از هوای پاک
esmaeel balaghi
5روزهای تهویه هوا
Bashir Baqi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی


Explanation:
تعداد روزهای استفاده از دستگاه هوارسانی
or
تعداد روزهای بستری بودن زیر دستگاه هوارسانی

Salman Rostami
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
8 hrs
  -> Thank you! :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روزهای تهویه هوا


Explanation:
ventilator ven.ti.la.tor
­هوارسان‌، وزانگر، هواكش‌، دستگاه‌ وزانش‌، بادآور

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2015-12-04 21:50:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

روزهای تهویه هوا/هوارسانی

Bashir Baqi
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روزهای استفاده از هوای پاک


Explanation:
استنشاق هوای پاک و وارد کردن اکسیژن به ریه

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search