Outborn

Persian (Farsi) translation: نوزاد که در بیماستان دیگر به دنیا آماده

21:48 Dec 4, 2015
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Outborn
When multivariate logistic regression was performed controlling for GA
n hamzehee
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نوزاد که در بیماستان دیگر به دنیا آماده
Explanation:
http://allnurses.com/ob-gyn-nursing/what-does-inborn-100368....
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نوزاد که در بیماستان دیگر به دنیا آماده
Edward Plaisance Jr
4اتاقی براي بستري نوزادان بيماري که در خارج از اين بيمارستان مولد مي شدند، درنظرگرفته شد
farzane sp
3غیر بومی
Jaber Haghighi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outborn
نوزاد که در بیماستان دیگر به دنیا آماده


Explanation:
http://allnurses.com/ob-gyn-nursing/what-does-inborn-100368....

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outborn
غیر بومی


Explanation:
-

Jaber Haghighi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outborn
اتاقی براي بستري نوزادان بيماري که در خارج از اين بيمارستان مولد مي شدند، درنظرگرفته شد


Explanation:

به علاوه از بدو تأسيس بخش کودکان يک اتاق براي بستري نوزادان بيماري که در خارج از اين بيمارستان مولد مي شدند ( out born )، در داخل آن بخش در نظرگرفته شد که سابقاً داراي 8 تخت بوده و در حال حاضر 5 تخت دارد.

http://ped-ward.tums.ac.ir/Portfolio.aspx

farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search