Of interest

Persian (Farsi) translation: جالب اینکه

11:06 Dec 7, 2015
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Of interest
Of interest, a recently published small randomized trial did not show increased work of breathing or respiratory rates of preterm infants
n hamzehee
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جالب اینکه
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-12-07 11:12:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نکته جالب توجه اینکه-جالب است بدانید که
Selected response from:

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7جالب اینکه
Niayesh Omidi
4مورد علاقه،محبوب
Mitra Mousavi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of interest
مورد علاقه،محبوب


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2015-12-07 11:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با موضوع مرتبط\ مرتبط

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
of interest
جالب اینکه


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2015-12-07 11:12:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نکته جالب توجه اینکه-جالب است بدانید که

Niayesh Omidi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
11 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Ali Fazel
25 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Jaber Haghighi
49 mins
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Hooman Rahimi
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
1 hr
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Mitra Mousavi
11 hrs
  -> سپاسگزارم

agree  Omid Ghadamgahi
4 days
  -> سپاسگزارم




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search