cannabinoids

Persian (Farsi) translation: کانابینوید

06:33 Dec 24, 2015
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / medican
English term or phrase: cannabinoids
cannabinoids fo treatment of Alzheimer disease
Rain67
Persian (Farsi) translation:کانابینوید
Explanation:
http://www.gomaneh.com/3859/ماری‌‌جوانا-و-تاثیر-آن-بر-مغز-ان...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2کانابینوید
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5 +1کانابینوید
Jaber Haghighi
5نوعی مادۀ مخدر موجود در ماری جوانا
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
کانابینوید


Explanation:
http://www.gomaneh.com/3859/ماری‌‌جوانا-و-تاثیر-آن-بر-مغز-ان...

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  aminrezai5848:
32 days
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کانابینوید


Explanation:
-

Jaber Haghighi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
0 min
  -> Thank you Niayesh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نوعی مادۀ مخدر موجود در ماری جوانا


Explanation:
نوعی ترکیب مخدر ونشئه آور که در حشیش یا ماری جوانا وجود دارد

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search