made it very difficult for anyone

Persian (Farsi) translation: باعث شده بیان واژه ی درمان برای هر بیماری سخت باشد

19:48 Jul 19, 2016
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: made it very difficult for anyone
Due to the laws and ethics regarding health and wellness, the medical establishment has made it very difficult for anyone to even mention the word “cure” next to a disease or illness.
Fateme Moghbeli
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:باعث شده بیان واژه ی درمان برای هر بیماری سخت باشد
Explanation:
با توجه به اینکه خیلی از بیماری درمان کامل نمی شوند و فقط می توان علائم آن ها را کنترل کرد بیان واژه ی درمان برای برخی از بیماری ها مشکل است.
Selected response from:

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Grading comment
ممنون از همه دوستان
این پاسخ از لحاظ علمی صحیح بود
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کاری کرده/باعث شده است که استفاده از لفظ ... برای فرد/هر فردی بسیار دشوار باشد
Ali Fazel
5.به کاری بسیار مشکل تبدیل کرده اند
Zoe Fardad
5به کاری بغرنج تبدیل کرده است
Mohammad Ghaffari
5ترتیبی داده است/موجب شده است که افراد نتوانند حتی واژه "معالجه" را به راحتی در کنار... به کار ببرند
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5باعث شده بیان واژه ی درمان برای هر بیماری سخت باشد
Mahsa Tavakoli


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کاری کرده/باعث شده است که استفاده از لفظ ... برای فرد/هر فردی بسیار دشوار باشد


Explanation:


Ali Fazel
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
16 mins
  -> Thanks.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
باعث شده بیان واژه ی درمان برای هر بیماری سخت باشد


Explanation:
با توجه به اینکه خیلی از بیماری درمان کامل نمی شوند و فقط می توان علائم آن ها را کنترل کرد بیان واژه ی درمان برای برخی از بیماری ها مشکل است.

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ممنون از همه دوستان
این پاسخ از لحاظ علمی صحیح بود

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ترتیبی داده است/موجب شده است که افراد نتوانند حتی واژه "معالجه" را به راحتی در کنار... به کار ببرند


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
به کاری بغرنج تبدیل کرده است


Explanation:
...(حتی) صرف سخن گفتن از «درمان» امراض وبیماری‌ها را هم به کاری بغرنج تبدیل کرده است

البته ترجمه‌های دوستان مناسب هستند و این پیشنهاد صرفا کمی آزادتر است


Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Made it very difficult for anyone
.به کاری بسیار مشکل تبدیل کرده اند


Explanation:
In this context, as we are referring to a near to impossible situation; it is best to keep this part of the sentence, as it is (i.e. a literal translation), but shorten the rest of the sentence so that the essence of the argument will be preserved. For instance:

.قوانین و اصول اخلاقی مؤسسات پزشکی، روند درمان امراض و بیماری ها را به کاری بسیار مشکل تبدیل کرده اند

Example sentence(s):
  • .قوانین و اصول اخلاقی مؤسسات پزشکی، "درمان" امراض و بیماری ها را تقریبا غیرممکن ساخته اند
  • .قوانین و اصول اخلاقی مؤسسات پزشکی، روند درمان امراض و بیماری ها را به کاری بسیار مشکل تبدیل کرده اند
Zoe Fardad
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search