staging a strike

Persian (Farsi) translation: ترتیب دادن حمله

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staging a strike
Persian (Farsi) translation:ترتیب دادن حمله
Entered by: Sina Mir Arabshahi

07:04 Apr 10, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: staging a strike
someone was staging a strike on their
nuclear facilities
Fatemeh Ghaderi Bafti
Iran
ترتیب دادن حمله
Explanation:
ترتیب دادن حمله
Selected response from:

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1در حال طراحی حمله ای ناگهانی بود.
b-mireskandari
5در صدد تدارک حمله برآمدن
Morad Seif
4ترتیب دادن حمله
Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ترتیب دادن حمله


Explanation:
ترتیب دادن حمله

Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
در حال طراحی حمله ای ناگهانی بود.


Explanation:
-

b-mireskandari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  molood goldar
12 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
در صدد تدارک حمله برآمدن


Explanation:
////

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search