spiritual coping methods

Persian (Farsi) translation: روش های معنوی مقابله با مشکلات روحی

19:38 Nov 27, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: spiritual coping methods
In times of stress, however, people can draw on a
variety of distinctive spiritual coping methods to
sustain themselves not only psychologically,
socially, and physically but spiritually as well. These
include spiritual support, benevolent spiritual
reframing, church-based support, and purification
rituals (for a review, see Pargament, 1997).
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:روش های معنوی مقابله با مشکلات روحی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1روش های معنوی مقابله با مشکلات روحی
Sina Salehi
5روش های سازش معنوی
Ali Sharifi
5روش‌های مقابله معنوی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روش‌های مقابله معنوی


Explanation:
spiritual
معنوی
coping methods
روش‌های مقابله

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
روش های سازش معنوی


Explanation:
روش هایی که می توان برای سازش معنوی بکار برد.

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
روش های معنوی مقابله با مشکلات روحی


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search