predictive of greater posttraumatic growth following divorce

Persian (Farsi) translation: نشان از بهبود پساآسیب بیشتر بعد از طلاق داشتند

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: predictive of greater posttraumatic growth following divorce
Persian (Farsi) translation:نشان از بهبود پساآسیب بیشتر بعد از طلاق داشتند
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

05:34 Nov 28, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: predictive of greater posttraumatic growth following divorce
In a study of a community sample of divorced individuals, Krumrei, Mahoney, and Pargament (2009) found that positive religious coping methods were predictive of greater posttraumatic growth following divorce, even after controlling for the effects of secular coping methods.
asal
Iran
نشان از بهبود پساآسیب بیشتر بعد از طلاق داشتند
Explanation:
احتمال بهبود روحی بیشتر پس از طلاق را افزایش می‌دادند


posttraumatic growth is commonly translated as:
رشد پس از سانحه
But I think it does not read well here.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5پیشگویی کننده رشد پس از ضایعه روانی بعد از طلاق
Marzieh Izadi
5میزان رشد بیشتری را پس از ترومای طلاق پیش بینی می کنند/باعث می شوند
Sina Salehi
5نشان از بهبود پساآسیب بیشتر بعد از طلاق داشتند
Zeynab Tajik


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نشان از بهبود پساآسیب بیشتر بعد از طلاق داشتند


Explanation:
احتمال بهبود روحی بیشتر پس از طلاق را افزایش می‌دادند


posttraumatic growth is commonly translated as:
رشد پس از سانحه
But I think it does not read well here.


Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
میزان رشد بیشتری را پس از ترومای طلاق پیش بینی می کنند/باعث می شوند


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-11-28 05:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://iraniantranslate.com/dictionary/english-persian-tran...
رشد پس از تروما

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2019-11-28 05:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ینی متدهای تسبت به متدهای سکیولار معتقدن که انسان پس از تروما یا سانحه ی طلاق رشد بیشتری می کنه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2019-11-28 05:51:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Predictive: پیش بینی کننده
وقتی یه تستی رو میگیم پیش بینی کننده ینی این تست مثلا می تونه احتمال موفقیت دانش آموز رو پیش بینی کنه این جا هم ینی میزان رشد پس از طلاق رو بیشتر پیش بینی می‌کنند این متدهای معنوی نسبت به متدهای سکیولار که داخل اشعار‌ فارسی داریم که می گه هر که در این جام مقرب تر است/جام بلا بیش ترش می دهند که دقیقا معادل همین هست ینی متدهای معنوی و مذهبی پیش بینی رشد پس از سانحشون بیشتره و معتقدن فردی که دچار تروما یا بلا میشه رشد بیشتری می کنه و مقرب تر میشه به خدا

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیشگویی کننده رشد پس از ضایعه روانی بعد از طلاق


Explanation:
posttraumatic growth
رشد پس از آسیب روانی
رشد پس از ضایعه روانی
رشد پس از سانحه
رشد پس از رویداد
رشد پس از سانحه به تغییرات مثبت در زندگی که از حوادث ترومایی به وجود آمده است، اشاره دارد.
مثل این جمله
the predictive factors of Posttraumatic Growth
عوامل پیشگویی کننده رشد پس از سانحه


    Reference: http://crs.qums.ac.ir/webdocument/load.action?webdocument_co...
    Reference: http://https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D8%A7%D8%AE%D8%AA%D9%8...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search