faith for most people remains resilien

Persian (Farsi) translation: ایمان برای بیشتر افراد شفابخش است

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:faith for most people remains resilien
Persian (Farsi) translation:ایمان برای بیشتر افراد شفابخش است
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

06:14 Nov 28, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / expresion
English term or phrase: faith for most people remains resilien
In times of major crises, many people
turn to their faith for help in coping, and, as telling,
faith for most people remains resilient.
asal
Iran
ایمان برای بیشتر افراد شفابخش است
Explanation:
resilient: able to withstand or recover quickly from difficult conditions.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-11-28 06:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
ایمان برای بیشتر افراد التیام‌بخش است
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Thabks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ایمان برای بیشتر افراد شفابخش است
Zeynab Tajik
5برای اکثر افراد ایمان همواره بهبودبخش است.
Marzieh Izadi
4ایمان برای بیشتر افراد عنصری انعطاف پذیر باقی می ماند
Sina Salehi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ایمان برای بیشتر افراد شفابخش است


Explanation:
resilient: able to withstand or recover quickly from difficult conditions.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-11-28 06:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or:
ایمان برای بیشتر افراد التیام‌بخش است

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Thabks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ایمان برای بیشتر افراد عنصری انعطاف پذیر باقی می ماند


Explanation:
فکر می کنم ینی ایمان اون انعطاف پذیری لازم رو برای اینکه برای دردهای مختلف مرهم باشه رو داره

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 47

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faith for most people remains resilient
برای اکثر افراد ایمان همواره بهبودبخش است.


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search