vehicle’s turning characteristics and techniques

Persian (Farsi) translation: مهارتها/ راهکارها/ روشها و شاخص های چرخش/ دور زدن وسیله ی نقلیه

19:03 Jan 9, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: vehicle’s turning characteristics and techniques
describe the factors that affect your vehicle’s turning characteristics and techniques to help you turn safely
Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:مهارتها/ راهکارها/ روشها و شاخص های چرخش/ دور زدن وسیله ی نقلیه
Explanation:
وسیله ی نقلیه سنگین
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مشخصات و تکنیک های چرخش وسیله نقلیه
Marzieh Izadi
5مهارتها/ راهکارها/ روشها و شاخص های چرخش/ دور زدن وسیله ی نقلیه
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مهارتها/ راهکارها/ روشها و شاخص های چرخش/ دور زدن وسیله ی نقلیه


Explanation:
وسیله ی نقلیه سنگین

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: گردش بهتر نیست؟


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مشخصات و تکنیک های چرخش وسیله نقلیه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2020-01-10 04:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

turning
رو چرخش ترجمه می کنیم چون در متن های که در فارسی در این زمینه نوشته شده از کلمه چرخش استفاده شده، مثل جملات زیر
زاویه چرخش خودروها
اثر مکانیزم فرمان بر چرخش خودرو
کم شدن شعاع چرخش خودرو
نقطه‌ی چرخش چرخ

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search