leverage

Persian (Farsi) translation: از آن بهره ببرید

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leverage
Persian (Farsi) translation:از آن بهره ببرید
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

10:21 Jun 15, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: leverage
To overcome fear of failure, think about the worst possible outcome. It’s probably not as bad as you imagine. Then, redefine what failure means to you. Consider how you might leverage it - remember, it’s just feedback - rather than letting it stop you from taking action.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
از آن بهره ببرید
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4از آن بهره ببرید
Zeynab Tajik
4 +4به نفع خود استفاده کنید
Habibulla Josefi
5 +3نهایت بهره را از آن ببرید
Amin Zanganehinaloo
5 +1چقدر می‌تواند برایتان مفید باشد/ چطور می‌توانید از آن استفاده کنید
Younes Mostafaei
5بهبود ببخشید، ارتقا دهید
Reza Hashemi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
از آن بهره ببرید


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Alireza Jazini
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بهبود ببخشید، ارتقا دهید


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نهایت بهره را از آن ببرید


Explanation:
نهایت بهره را از آن ببرید

Amin Zanganehinaloo
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
6 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Alireza Jazini
2 hrs
  -> Thank You!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
چقدر می‌تواند برایتان مفید باشد/ چطور می‌توانید از آن استفاده کنید


Explanation:


Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
به نفع خود استفاده کنید


Explanation:
از ان به نفع خود استفاده کنید
/
ان را به نفع خود بکار ببرید

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Jazini
41 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
9 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search