time chunking

Persian (Farsi) translation: تقسیم‌بندی زمان، زمان‌بندی

11:29 Jul 1, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: time chunking
I advocate time chunking. Time chunking is a workflow system that’s similar to the Pomodoro Technique.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تقسیم‌بندی زمان، زمان‌بندی
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تقسیم‌بندی زمان، زمان‌بندی
Reza Hashemi
5 +2تقطیع زمانی
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1مفهوم کلی و گوش آشنا: " زمان بندی" ست . جزییات تخصصی را میتوان در فو ت نت ذکر کرد ت
Mahtab Yazdi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقطیع زمانی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
38 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تقسیم‌بندی زمان، زمان‌بندی


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
1 min
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Mahtab Yazdi
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مفهوم کلی و گوش آشنا: " زمان بندی" ست . جزییات تخصصی را میتوان در فو ت نت ذکر کرد ت


Explanation:
The general idea is: dividing time to bigger portions in order to have less interruptions in doing responsibilities. We can use a general and familiar word in our translation and add further technical information/description to our food note.

Mahtab Yazdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
1 hr
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search