sales copy

Persian (Farsi) translation: متن تبلیغاتی

07:41 Jul 13, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: sales copy
When I put those products online in 1997, I learned about what we think of now as sales copy and sales copywriting as far as sales letters, email teasers and direct mail.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:متن تبلیغاتی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3آگهی فروش
Ehsan Alipour
5 +3متن تبلیغاتی
Ehsan Kiani
5 +2متن ترغیبی برای فروش
Marzieh Izadi
5نسخه فروش
Ali Sharifi
5نسخه بازارگرمی
Mahtab Yazdi
5تبلیغ فروش
Reza Hashemi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
متن تبلیغاتی


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Mahtab Yazdi
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
23 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
آگهی فروش


Explanation:
.

Ehsan Alipour
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zohreh Samimi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
23 hrs
  -> Thank you!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متن ترغیبی برای فروش


Explanation:
یا فقط متن فروش

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-07-13 08:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نوشتن متن فروش و تبلیغات موثر
https://www.novin.com/blog/what-is-copywriting/

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
3 hrs
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
23 hrs
  -> Thank You!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تبلیغ فروش


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخه بازارگرمی


Explanation:
منظور متنی است که مشتری را ترغیب به خرید یک محصول و یا یک سرویس نماید و بهترین معادل برای آن فراتر از معادل های تحت اللفظی فرهنگ لغات میتوان معادل " بازارگرمی" را استفاده کرد....ی

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-07-13 12:01:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

متن تبلیغاتی هم معادل خوبیست




Mahtab Yazdi
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نسخه فروش


Explanation:
نسخه فروش

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search