screen capture vide

Persian (Farsi) translation: ضبط ویدئویی صفحۀ نمایش

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen capture vide
Persian (Farsi) translation:ضبط ویدئویی صفحۀ نمایش
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

17:59 Jul 15, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: screen capture vide
As part of this project, I figured out how to create the auto-run CD and do the screen capture video which in 2000 was a huge deal.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
ضبط ویدئویی صفحۀ نمایش
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ویدئوی صفحه نمایش، فیلم ضبط شده از صفحه نمایش/نمایشگر
Reza Hashemi
5ضبط ویدئویی صفحۀ نمایش
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ویدئوی صفحه نمایش، فیلم ضبط شده از صفحه نمایش/نمایشگر


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
45 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Rostami
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
screen capture video
ضبط ویدئویی صفحۀ نمایش


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search