familial status

Persian (Farsi) translation: وضعیت خانوادگی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:familial status
Persian (Farsi) translation:وضعیت خانوادگی
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

15:24 Jul 17, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: familial status
Spending too much time at the office and neglecting their family. Interesting how we tie mental pain to love and familial status.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
وضعیت خانوادگی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2وضعیت خانوادگی
Reza Hashemi
5 +2وضعیت خانوادگی
Zeynab Tajik
5شئونات خانوداگی
Ali Sharifi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وضعیت خانوادگی


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
0 min
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
35 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وضعیت خانوادگی


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
35 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Marzieh Izadi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شئونات خانوداگی


Explanation:
شئونات خانوادگی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search