one-size-fits-all

Persian (Farsi) translation: نمی‌شود برای همه یک نسخه پیچید.

16:03 Jul 27, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: one-size-fits-all
Each group needs to receive a different message from you. Therefore, it’s not one-size-fits-all.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:نمی‌شود برای همه یک نسخه پیچید.
Explanation:
بهتر است به صورت منفی ترجمه گردد
Selected response from:

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1یک نسخه واحد برای همه
Marzieh Izadi
5فراگیر بودن یا عمومیت داشتن
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5نمی‌شود برای همه یک نسخه پیچید.
Alireza Amini
5یک جواب کلی برای همه نیست
Ali Sharifi
5یکسان، جامع، برابر
Reza Hashemi
5پیام) واحد برای همه(
Mohammad Ghaffari
5یکسان برای همه
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یکسان، جامع، برابر


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یکسان برای همه


Explanation:
https://darskakaoo.ir/blog/یادگیری-شخصیسازی-شده/

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one-size-fits-all (message)
پیام) واحد برای همه(


Explanation:
در نتیجه، نمی‌توان پیامی واحد برای همه فرستاد.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
یک نسخه واحد برای همه


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2020-07-27 16:34:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نمی توان یک نسخه واحد برای همه پیچید/تجویز کرد

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alireza Amini: I did not notice your explanation
20 hrs
  -> Thank You!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
یک جواب کلی برای همه نیست


Explanation:
یک جواب کلی برای همه نیست

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فراگیر بودن یا عمومیت داشتن


Explanation:
هر گروه باید پیام متفاوتی از شما دریافت کند. در نتیجه، عمومیتی وجود ندارد.

این عبارت اشاره به رکنی دارد که بر همه اجزا دلالت می کند. از مترادف هایی که در منبع دوم برای آن آمده است، عمومیت، فراگیری و گستردگی قابل استنباط است.



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/One_size_fits_all#:~:text=%22%20One%20size%20fits%20all%20%22%20is%20a,has%20been%20in%20use%20for%20over%205%
    https://www.powerthesaurus.org/one-size-fits-all
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نمی‌شود برای همه یک نسخه پیچید.


Explanation:
بهتر است به صورت منفی ترجمه گردد

Alireza Amini
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search