a buy and hold

Persian (Farsi) translation: سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a buy and hold
Persian (Farsi) translation:سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت
Entered by: Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh

15:14 Jul 28, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: a buy and hold
I personally have been in several different niches. I’ve been a flipper. I’ve been a buy and hold. I’ve been a hard-money lender.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت
Explanation:
سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت
خرید و حفظ
خرید و نگهداری

معامله گری که از استراتژی سرمایه گذاری خرید و حفظ استفاده می کند علاقه ای به نوسانات کوتاه مدت قیمتی و اندیکاتورهای تحلیل تکنیکی ندارد. معامله گران سهام اغلب از این روش استفاده می کنند هرچند برخی از معامله گران فارکس نیز به عنوان یک روش خاص سرمایه گذاری منفعل از آن استفاده می کنند.
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2اهل خرید و نگهداری
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1من خریداری و پس اندازی میکردم
Marzieh Izadi
5سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5کارم خرید و نگه داشتن بود
Reza Hashemi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من خریداری و پس اندازی میکردم


Explanation:
من اهل خریداری و پس انداز کردن بودن

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaz Khanjani
16 hrs
  -> Thank You!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کارم خرید و نگه داشتن بود


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
اهل خرید و نگهداری


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2020-07-28 15:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/خرید_و_نگهداری

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzieh Izadi
37 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت


Explanation:
سرمایه‌گذار بلند مدت
خرید و حفظ
خرید و نگهداری

معامله گری که از استراتژی سرمایه گذاری خرید و حفظ استفاده می کند علاقه ای به نوسانات کوتاه مدت قیمتی و اندیکاتورهای تحلیل تکنیکی ندارد. معامله گران سهام اغلب از این روش استفاده می کنند هرچند برخی از معامله گران فارکس نیز به عنوان یک روش خاص سرمایه گذاری منفعل از آن استفاده می کنند.


Example sentence(s):
  • استراتژی خرید و نگهداری (B & H) در بازارهای سهام بسیار محبوب است، اما در بازار فارکس اغلب بی فایده و حتی خطرناک است.

    https://fxkar.com/%D8%A7%D8%B3%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%A7%D8%AA%DA%98%DB%8C-%D8%AE%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%AF-%D9%88-%D8%AD%D9%81%D8%B8/
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search