help desk

Persian (Farsi) translation: بخش پشتیبانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:help desk
Persian (Farsi) translation:بخش پشتیبانی
Entered by: Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh

16:55 Aug 4, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / copywriting
English term or phrase: help desk
Your website’s help desk. If you don’t have one, you should if you’re selling anything to anyone. Your help desk is a great place to look for the problems, questions and roadblocks. I’ve gotten some million-dollar product ideas out of my help desk.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
بخش پشتیبانی
Explanation:
بخش پشتیبانی (Help Desk): بخش Help Desk یک وظیفه با رویکرد خارجی است. این بخش به مشتریان خارجی اجازه می‌دهد که در رابطه با پرسش‌ها یا مشکلات خود با سازمان شما تماس بگیرند، و به شما فرصت مدیریت این ارتباطات را به روشی مؤثر می‌دهد. بخش Help Desk معمولاً توسط تیم پشتیبانی مشتریان اداره می‌شود و این تیم اولین خط ارتباط با مشتریان را مدیریت می‌کند. اعضای این تیم می‌توانند تماس مشتری را در صورت نیاز (برای مثال، اگر پرسش مشتری راجع به یک صورت‌حساب است، آنگاه مشاوره با بخش مالی لازم خواهد بود تا اقدام مناسب به عمل آید) به نقطهٔ دیگری از سازمان ارجاع دهند، اما همیشه تنها نقطهٔ تماس برای مشتریان باقی می‌مانند.
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4میز کمک/امداد؛ محل راهنمایی
Zeynab Tajik
5 +3بخش پشتیبانی
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5 +1پیشخوان راهنمایی
Fatemeh Khansalar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
میز کمک/امداد؛ محل راهنمایی


Explanation:
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/میز_کمک

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Reza Hashemi
21 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بخش پشتیبانی


Explanation:
بخش پشتیبانی (Help Desk): بخش Help Desk یک وظیفه با رویکرد خارجی است. این بخش به مشتریان خارجی اجازه می‌دهد که در رابطه با پرسش‌ها یا مشکلات خود با سازمان شما تماس بگیرند، و به شما فرصت مدیریت این ارتباطات را به روشی مؤثر می‌دهد. بخش Help Desk معمولاً توسط تیم پشتیبانی مشتریان اداره می‌شود و این تیم اولین خط ارتباط با مشتریان را مدیریت می‌کند. اعضای این تیم می‌توانند تماس مشتری را در صورت نیاز (برای مثال، اگر پرسش مشتری راجع به یک صورت‌حساب است، آنگاه مشاوره با بخش مالی لازم خواهد بود تا اقدام مناسب به عمل آید) به نقطهٔ دیگری از سازمان ارجاع دهند، اما همیشه تنها نقطهٔ تماس برای مشتریان باقی می‌مانند.


    Reference: http://www.sayansystem.net/%D8%B1%D8%A7%D9%87%DA%A9%D8%A7%D8...
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Hashemi
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پیشخوان راهنمایی


Explanation:
After using پیشخوان دولت , the word پیشخوان as a help desk is commonly used among Persian speakers, so it is a very good opportunity to use پیشخوان راهنمایی for 'Help Desk'. Now in Google products and Microsoft localisation, پیشخوان راهنمایی is being used.

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search