one-time offers

Persian (Farsi) translation: پیشنهادهای (ویژه) تکرارنشدنی

06:49 Aug 8, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / marketing
English term or phrase: one-time offers
Up-sells or one-time offers (offers made after the initial sale as part of a “sales funnel” to increase the overall profit per customer). I do these consistently now. Why? Because after ten years of selling the same product, I added a one-time offer to it, and immediately saw a 30% increase in profits.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:پیشنهادهای (ویژه) تکرارنشدنی
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Ghaffari
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5پیشنهادهای (ویژه) تکرارنشدنی
Mohammad Ghaffari
5 +2پیشنهادهای یکباره
Reza Hashemi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پیشنهادهای یکباره


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
6 mins
  -> Many Thanks!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
پیشنهادهای (ویژه) تکرارنشدنی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Ghaffari
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Narges Ghanbari Velashani
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ali Sharifi
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sanaz Khanjani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sophie Meis
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search