cutting edge

Persian (Farsi) translation: آخرین فناوری روز

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cutting edge
Persian (Farsi) translation:آخرین فناوری روز
Entered by: Zeynab Tajik

18:03 Aug 24, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: cutting edge
In 2003, I was one of the first people in the world to show people how to create content and burn it to CD or deliver it over the web. It was cutting edge, with screen capture video and full motion video. I made enough money from that promotion to pay off my house.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
آخرین فناوری روز
Explanation:
highly advanced; innovative or pioneering.
پیشرفته‌ترین فناوری
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3نوآورانه
Marzieh Izadi
5 +3آخرین فناوری روز
Zeynab Tajik
5 +3پیشرو، پیشگام
zahra razavi
5 +1پیشرفته ترین
Ali Sharifi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
پیشرو، پیشگام


Explanation:
.

zahra razavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Hashemi
11 mins

agree  Sophie Meis
18 mins

agree  Sina Salehi
2 days 13 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
آخرین فناوری روز


Explanation:
highly advanced; innovative or pioneering.
پیشرفته‌ترین فناوری

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Akbarpour Reihani
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sophie Meis: پیشرفته‌ترین
17 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
نوآورانه


Explanation:
فناوری نوآورد به فناوری‌ای گفته می‌شود که به تازگی در بازار آمده و قابلیت‌های نوین و نوآورانه‌ای ارائه می‌کند.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2020-08-24 18:12:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/فناوری

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Hashemi
7 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Sophie Meis
13 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Mohamad Tabakhi
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
پیشرفته ترین


Explanation:
یشرفته ترین

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search