action keywords

Persian (Farsi) translation: کلیدواژه‌های اقدام/فعالیت

13:01 Aug 27, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Other / copywriting
English term or phrase: action keywords
Whatever action keywords your target audience uses are significant. You need to pay attention to the differences, like “how to drive a golf ball” versus “how to hit a golf ball” versus “how to strike a golf ball”. Or “how to meet beautiful women” versus “how to date beautiful women” versus “how to find beautiful women”.
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:کلیدواژه‌های اقدام/فعالیت
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Reza Hashemi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1کلیدواژه‌های اقدام/فعالیت
Reza Hashemi
5کلیدواژه های کنشی
Sophie Meis
5افعال کلیدی حرکتی
Hadi Arab
5کلمات کلیدی برای عمل
Ali Sharifi
5واژه‌های کلیدی مربوط به فعل‌ها
Zeynab Tajik
5کلیدواژه های استمراری
Amir Akbarpour Reihani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
کلیدواژه‌های اقدام/فعالیت


Explanation:
-

Reza Hashemi
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
واژه‌های کلیدی مربوط به فعل‌ها


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 198

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کلمات کلیدی برای عمل


Explanation:
کلمات کلیدی برای عمل

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کلیدواژه های استمراری


Explanation:
واژگان یا به معنای دقیق تر افعالی که قابلیت استفاده به صورت استمراری را دارند.
َAction=Dynamic
Non-action=Static


    https://study.com/academy/lesson/what-are-action-words-definition-examples.html
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
افعال کلیدی حرکتی


Explanation:
افعال در زبان های مختلف به دو دسته ی حرکتی/کنشی و یا حالتی تقسیم می شوند
افعال حرکتی عملی را توصیف می کنند مانند
The cat sat by the window
Suddenly she sneezed loudly
افعال حالتی نشان دهنده ی حالتی خاص هستند مانند:
They seem tired
وجه تمایز این دو نوع افعال در این هست که افعال حرکتی را میتوان به صورت استمراری استفاده کرد
The cat is sitting by the window
She is sneezing
ولی نمی توان گفت انها در حال خسته به نظر آمدن هستند


    https://zabanhome.ir/learn-english/grammar/stative-dynamic-verbs/
Hadi Arab
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کلیدواژه های کنشی


Explanation:
-

Sophie Meis
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search