Emotional literacy work

Persian (Farsi) translation: سوادآموزی هیجانی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:emotional literacy work
Persian (Farsi) translation:سوادآموزی هیجانی
Entered by: Sanaz Khanjani

16:50 Oct 26, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: Emotional literacy work
Emotional literacy work (1:1/small group), e.g. use of song/rhyme, books, video and playful games for supporting understanding of emotions.
Sanaz Khanjani
سوادآموزی هیجانی
Explanation:
Literacy work:
بنظرم می توان این عبارت را به شکل یکپارچه سوادآموزی ترجمه کرد
Selected response from:

Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4سوادآموزی هیجانی
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
5 +1آموزش سواد عاطفی
Fatemeh Khansalar
5بکارگیری سوادآموزی احساساتی
Mohammad Rostami
5کار سواد آموزی احساساتی
Ali Sharifi
5کاربرد سواد عاطفی
Marzieh Izadi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کار سواد آموزی احساساتی


Explanation:
کار سواد آموزی احساساتی

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 28

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
آموزش سواد عاطفی


Explanation:
Emotional Literacy is the term used to describe the ability to understand and express feelings. Emotional Literacy involves having self-awareness and recognition of your own feelings and knowing how to manage them, such as the ability to stay calm when angered or to reassure oneself when in doubt.

Fatemeh Khansalar
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
سوادآموزی هیجانی


Explanation:
Literacy work:
بنظرم می توان این عبارت را به شکل یکپارچه سوادآموزی ترجمه کرد


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emotional_literacy
    Reference: http://www.barsadic.com/W?eid=10928
Amir Akbarpour Reihani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
20 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Hossein Moradi
38 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Amin Zanganehinaloo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emotional literacy work
کاربرد سواد عاطفی


Explanation:
/

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 88

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emotional literacy work
بکارگیری سوادآموزی احساساتی


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search