a myriad of times

Persian (Farsi) translation: انواع مختلفی از زمان

08:01 Aug 7, 2019
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Philosophy
English term or phrase: a myriad of times
Time, for Heidegger, is not univocal. There are a myriad of times that structure our ways of experiencing those things that appear for us.
fateme-L
Persian (Farsi) translation:انواع مختلفی از زمان
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2زمان های بسیاری وجود دارند که
Sina Salehi
5لحظات بیشمار
esmaeel balaghi
5انواع مختلفی از زمان
Shiva Aminoroaya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
انواع مختلفی از زمان


Explanation:
...

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
زمان های بسیاری وجود دارند که


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  farzane sp
1 day 18 mins
  -> Thanks!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لحظات بیشمار


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search