through its sense of phronesis assumed from Aristotle through Marx

Persian (Farsi) translation: از طریق مفهوم حکمت عملی اش، که ویل به واسطه ی مارکس از ارسطو برگرفته است

11:41 Mar 28, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Philosophy / expresion
English term or phrase: through its sense of phronesis assumed from Aristotle through Marx
In addition, through its sense of phronesis (practical wisdom), which Weil assumed from Aristotle through Marx, attention is arguably closer to virtue ethics than it is to deontology or consequentialism.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:از طریق مفهوم حکمت عملی اش، که ویل به واسطه ی مارکس از ارسطو برگرفته است
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
ممنون
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1از طریق مفهوم حکمت عملی اش، که ویل به واسطه ی مارکس از ارسطو برگرفته است
Sina Salehi
5 +1از طریق مفهوم فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) که ویل بواسطه مارکس از فلسفه ارسطو پذیرفته است
Marzieh Izadi
5به واسطه درایت فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) تقلیدی آن از ارسطو تا مارکس
Farzad Akmali


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through its sense of phronesis assumed from aristotle through marx
از طریق مفهوم حکمت عملی اش، که ویل به واسطه ی مارکس از ارسطو برگرفته است


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
ممنون

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thanks!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through its sense of phronesis assumed from aristotle through marx
از طریق مفهوم فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) که ویل بواسطه مارکس از فلسفه ارسطو پذیرفته است


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Rostami
1 day 7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
through its sense of phronesis assumed from aristotle through marx
به واسطه درایت فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) تقلیدی آن از ارسطو تا مارکس


Explanation:
به واسطه درایت آن از فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) تقلیدی از ارسطو تا مارکس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-03-28 11:49:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"from aristotle through marx" simply means "from Aristotle to Marx"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-03-28 12:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

به موجب درایت فرونسیس (حکمت عملی) آن که ویل از ارسطو به واسطه مارکس پذیرفته بود


Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search