scholarship on Weil

Persian (Farsi) translation: تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scholarship on Weil
Persian (Farsi) translation:تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل

07:53 Mar 31, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-04-03 10:54:56 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Philosophy / expresion
English term or phrase: scholarship on Weil
Recent English-language scholarship on Weil has included texts on her concept of force (Doering 2010), her radicalism (Rozelle-Stone & Stone 2010), and the relationship in her thought between science and divinity (Morgan 2005), between suffering and trauma (Nelson 2017), and between decreation and ethics (Cha 2017).
>
asal
Iran
تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل
Explanation:
سلام. آیا بورسیه شامل متن می شود؟ یکی از معانی آسکالرشیپ تحقیقات صورت گرفته توسط دانشمندان است که در لینک زیر می بینید
ترجمه ی جمله: تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل، متون درباره ی مفهوم اجبار و ...... را شامل می شود
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/s/scholarship/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل
Sina Salehi
5 +1پژوهش های اخیر در مورد ویل
Ali Akmali
5بورس تحصیلی به منظور تحقیق در زمینه افکار، اندیشه ها و مفاهیم ویل
Marzieh Izadi
4راتبه انگلیسی زبان اخیر ویل
Ghazale Kheirolahi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scholarship on weil
بورس تحصیلی به منظور تحقیق در زمینه افکار، اندیشه ها و مفاهیم ویل


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-03-31 08:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اعطلای بورس تحصیلی به منظور تحقیق در زمینه افکار، اندیشه ها و مفاهیم ویل


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-03-31 08:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

پیرامون یا درمورد افکار، اندیشه ها و مفاهیم ویل

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 84

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
راتبه انگلیسی زبان اخیر ویل


Explanation:
Scholarship in wiki :
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/بورس_تحصیلی

البته واژه ی راتبه در زبان عربی معنای دیگری دارد ولی در فرهنگ دهخدا به معنی همان بورس تحصیلی میباشد

Ghazale Kheirolahi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scholarship on weil
تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل


Explanation:
سلام. آیا بورسیه شامل متن می شود؟ یکی از معانی آسکالرشیپ تحقیقات صورت گرفته توسط دانشمندان است که در لینک زیر می بینید
ترجمه ی جمله: تحقیقات جدید راجع به ویل، متون درباره ی مفهوم اجبار و ...... را شامل می شود
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/s/scholarship/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Akmali
13 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
14 mins
  ->  Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scholarship on weil
پژوهش های اخیر در مورد ویل


Explanation:
.

Ali Akmali
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
2 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search