stir him continually to the depths of his soul

Persian (Farsi) translation: احساساتی که بی وقفه تا اعماق/عمق وجودش/روحش را به جوش و خروش وا می دارند

16:38 Apr 6, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Philosophy / expresion
English term or phrase: stir him continually to the depths of his soul
even if man were to cease being subjected to material things and to his fellows by needs and dangers, he would only be more completely delivered into their hands by the emotions which would stir him continually to the depths of his soul, and against which no regular occupation would any longer protect him.6
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:احساساتی که بی وقفه تا اعماق/عمق وجودش/روحش را به جوش و خروش وا می دارند
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4دائما او را تا عمق وجودش بشوراند
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
5 +2پیوسته او را تا اعماق وجودش می‌شورانند
Farzad Akmali
5 +1احساساتی که بی وقفه تا اعماق/عمق وجودش/روحش را به جوش و خروش وا می دارند
Sina Salehi
5توسط احساساتی که او را مرتبا به اعماق روحش می برد
Ali Sharifi
5پیوسته یا دمادم او را تا اعماق روحش بر می آشفت
Marzieh Izadi
5مدام او را تا عمق وجود میشوراند
Mohammad Rostami
5مدام اورا تا عمق وجودش می شوراند
farzane sp
4با احساساتی که او را دائما تا اعماق روح و جانش برانگیزاند
esmaeel balaghi


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
دائما او را تا عمق وجودش بشوراند


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sina Salehi
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Qotbzadeh
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yasaman Kalantari (X)
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
احساساتی که بی وقفه تا اعماق/عمق وجودش/روحش را به جوش و خروش وا می دارند


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasaman Kalantari (X)
6 hrs
  ->  Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
پیوسته او را تا اعماق وجودش می‌شورانند


Explanation:
پیوسته او را تا اعماق وجودش به هیجان درمی‌آورند

Farzad Akmali
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  farzane sp
17 mins

agree  Mohammad Rostami
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
با احساساتی که او را دائما تا اعماق روح و جانش برانگیزاند


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدام اورا تا عمق وجودش می شوراند


Explanation:




farzane sp
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
پیوسته یا دمادم او را تا اعماق روحش بر می آشفت


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2020-04-06 17:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرجع ضمیر
which
همان
emotions
هست

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 84

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
توسط احساساتی که او را مرتبا به اعماق روحش می برد


Explanation:
احساساتی که او را مرتبا به اعماق روحش می برد
by the emotions which would stir him continually to the depths of his soul,

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدام او را تا عمق وجود میشوراند


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search