intelligible against a backcloth of concern

Persian (Farsi) translation: تنها در مقابل/مقایسه با یک پیشینه/سابقه ی دغدغه/دغدغه ی پیشین برای نظر‌خوب دیگران قابل فهم است

19:16 Apr 9, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Philosophy / expresion
English term or phrase: intelligible against a backcloth of concern
but I do want to say that the cases in which it is not true are only intelligible against a backcloth of concern for the good opinion of others.
asal
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:تنها در مقابل/مقایسه با یک پیشینه/سابقه ی دغدغه/دغدغه ی پیشین برای نظر‌خوب دیگران قابل فهم است
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-04-09 19:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/b/backcloth/
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
ممنون
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تنها در برابر یا فراروی پس‌زمینه توجه به حسن‌نظر دیگران قابل درک‌اند
Marzieh Izadi
5تنها در مقابل/مقایسه با یک پیشینه/سابقه ی دغدغه/دغدغه ی پیشین برای نظر‌خوب دیگران قابل فهم است
Sina Salehi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تنها در مقابل/مقایسه با یک پیشینه/سابقه ی دغدغه/دغدغه ی پیشین برای نظر‌خوب دیگران قابل فهم است


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-04-09 19:21:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/b/backcloth/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
ممنون

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تنها در برابر یا فراروی پس‌زمینه توجه به حسن‌نظر دیگران قابل درک‌اند


Explanation:
are only intelligible against a backcloth of concern for the good opinion of others.
تنها در برابر پس‌زمینه توجه به حسن‌نظر دیگران قابل درک‌اند

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sharifi
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search