dipole_dipole coupling

Persian (Farsi) translation: جفت شدگی دوقطبی-دوقطبی

10:34 Jul 26, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: dipole_dipole coupling
Dipolar coupling or dipole_dipole coupling as it is the more standard term, refers to the direct interaction between dipoles.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:جفت شدگی دوقطبی-دوقطبی
Explanation:
//
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2جفت شدگی دوقطبی-دوقطبی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
5اتصال دو قطبی
molood goldar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
جفت شدگی دوقطبی-دوقطبی


Explanation:
//


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=339858
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
2 hrs

agree  Hasti Tari
2 days 20 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اتصال دو قطبی


Explanation:
...

molood goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search