two fold symmetry

Persian (Farsi) translation: تقارن دوتایی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:two fold symmetry
Persian (Farsi) translation:تقارن دوتایی
Entered by: Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi

12:58 Aug 4, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: two fold symmetry
It is investigated under which conditions the isotope effect, E, and the correlation factor, f, for diffusion by means of complex lattice defects (lacking a two‐fold symmetry around the tracer‐defect jump vector) are connected by E= f ΔK.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
تقارن دوتایی
Explanation:
تقارن دوتایی
Selected response from:

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تقارن دوگانه
Mahmoud Bayat
4تقارن دوتایی
Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقارن دوتایی


Explanation:
تقارن دوتایی

Seyed Sina Mir Arabshahi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تقارن دوگانه


Explanation:
http://www.ravi16.blogsky.com/print/post-206/
در سایت بالا، تقریبا تمام اشکال متقارن، از 2 گانه تا 5 گانه رو با شکل نشون داده

Mahmoud Bayat
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
1 hr
  -> 10q




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search