spin_orbit interaction

Persian (Farsi) translation: بر همکنش اسپین مدار

19:04 Sep 24, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: spin_orbit interaction
We consider a semi-classical model to describe the origin of the spin-orbit interaction in a simple system such as the hydrogen.
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:بر همکنش اسپین مدار
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بر همکنش اسپین مدار
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
4برهمکنش اسپین-اوربیت
atieh allahyari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بر همکنش اسپین مدار


Explanation:
..


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spin%E2%80%93orbit_interaction
    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=dTWpW4KZCKWKggeDuLrwDA&q=%D8%A8%D8%B1+%D9%87%D9%85%DA%A9%D9%86%D8%B4+%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%BE%DB
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
برهمکنش اسپین-اوربیت


Explanation:
we don't translate the specialized terms in science

atieh allahyari
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search