thermal noise

Persian (Farsi) translation: نویز جانسن/نوفه ی گرمایی

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thermal noise
Persian (Farsi) translation:نویز جانسن/نوفه ی گرمایی
Entered by: Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub

17:41 Oct 20, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Science - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: thermal noise
Thermal noise is one of the main sources of noise in RF
Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
نوفه ی گرمایی
Explanation:
نویز جانسن نیز گفته می شود.
Selected response from:

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نویز حرارتی/گرمایی
Shiva Aminoroaya
5اختلال گرمایشی حرارتی (سروصدای حرارتی - گرمایشی
Moloud Goldar
5نوفه ی گرمایی
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نوفه ی گرمایی


Explanation:
نویز جانسن نیز گفته می شود.


    https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D9%86%D9%88%DB%8C%D8%B2_%DA%AF%D8%B1%D9%85%D8%A7%DB%8C%DB%8C
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نویز حرارتی/گرمایی


Explanation:
البته نویز حرارتی مصطلح تره.
http://barsadic.com/W?eid=17614
https://fa.wikipedia.org/wiki/نویز_گرمایی

Shiva Aminoroaya
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Kiani
2 hrs
  -> Thank you so much.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اختلال گرمایشی حرارتی (سروصدای حرارتی - گرمایشی


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search