PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

color tones

Persian (Farsi) translation: سایه ی رنگ/ سایه روشن رنگ

09:51 Feb 29, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: color tones
his painting seems like the painter loves the stars and the moon a lot. This art piece was drawn with repetitive brush touches and fancy color tones
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:سایه ی رنگ/ سایه روشن رنگ
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3طیف های رنگ
Marzieh Izadi
5طیف های رنگی پرنقش و نگار
Hesam Arki
5ته رنگ
Sina Salehi
5درجه رنگ
Nastaran Ghasemi
4سایه ی رنگ/ سایه روشن رنگ
esmaeel balaghi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ته رنگ


Explanation:
،

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-02-29 10:08:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://barsadic.com/W?eid=247354

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-02-29 10:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

رنگ مایه
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/entofa/t/tone/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
درجه رنگ


Explanation:
.

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
طیف های رنگ


Explanation:
یا پرده های رنگ

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
3 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

agree  Ali Sharifi
4 hrs
  -> Very nice of you to comment. Thank you!

agree  Ehsan Zaheri
5 hrs
  -> Your comment is highly appreciated. Thank You!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طیف های رنگی پرنقش و نگار


Explanation:
https://dictionary.abadis.ir/?lntype=entofa,entoen,abbr&word...

Hesam Arki
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سایه ی رنگ/ سایه روشن رنگ


Explanation:
.

esmaeel balaghi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search