PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

repetitive brush touches

Persian (Farsi) translation: ضربه های مکرر قلم مو

09:53 Feb 29, 2020
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: repetitive brush touches
his painting seems like the painter loves the stars and the moon a lot. This art piece was drawn with repetitive brush touches and fancy color tones
ParvanehGhassem
Iran
Persian (Farsi) translation:ضربه های مکرر قلم مو
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ضربات پی در پی قلم مو
Sina Salehi
5لمس های مکرر بوم به وسیله قلم مو
Ehsan Zaheri
5کشیدن پی در پی قلم مو
Milad Kakaie
5ضربات آرام و پشت سرهم قلم مو
Marzieh Izadi
5ضربه های مکرر قلم مو
Nastaran Ghasemi
5برخورد های پیاپی قلم مو
Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ضربات پی در پی قلم مو


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-02-29 10:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

روکش ضخیم دیرتر خشک می شود، ممکن است پس از خشک شدن کدر به نظر برسد، در طول استعمال بچکد یا فرورفتگی پیدا کند و احتمال این که پس از خشک شدن جای ضربات قلم مو در آن مشخص باشد بیشتر است.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-02-29 10:09:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://soroushboom.com/blog/نقاشی-رنگ-روغن/

Sina Salehi
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esmaeel balaghi
56 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Sharifi
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضربه های مکرر قلم مو


Explanation:
..

Nastaran Ghasemi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ضربات آرام و پشت سرهم قلم مو


Explanation:
touch
ضربه آهسته ، ضربه آرام
brush
قلم مو
repetitive
مکرر، تکراری، پشت سرهم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2020-02-29 10:40:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

با قلم مو به صورت ضربات آرام و پشت سرهم رنگ را اعمال کنید.
https://arghavan-co.com/نقاشی-آسان-ساختمان-با-قلم-مو/

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
برخورد های پیاپی قلم مو


Explanation:
میتواند تنها برخورد سطحی و آرام باشد پس لزوما ضربات در نظر گرفته نمیشوند.
repetitive touches = برخوردهای پیاپی
touch= برخورد، لمس،
hit=ضربه


Navid Azizi Pirmohamadi
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
کشیدن پی در پی قلم مو


Explanation:
بهتره ترجمه رو به نحوی انجام بدیم که در فرهنگ فارسی رایج تره. وقتی ما بخوادر فرهنگ فارسی از برخورد قلم یا هر الت نقاشی حرف بزنیم،کلمه کشیدن رو بکار میبریم پس در اینجا بهتره که (کشیدن پی در پی قلم مو) رو بکار ببریم

Milad Kakaie
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
لمس های مکرر بوم به وسیله قلم مو


Explanation:


Ehsan Zaheri
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search