Anthology of translations

Persian (Farsi) translation: گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Anthology of translations
Persian (Farsi) translation:گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

15:39 Dec 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: Anthology of translations
Forms and functions of anthologies of translations into French in the nineteenth century
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
مجموعه منتخب آثار ترجمه‌شده
Explanation:
گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1گلچین ادبی ترجمه ها- جنگ ترجمه ها
Moloud Goldar
5منتخب/ محموعه منتخب از/گزیده ای از ترجمه ها
Younes Mostafaei
5مجموعه منتخب آثار ترجمه‌شده
Zeynab Tajik
4مجموعه‌های ترجمه‌شده - ترجمه‌های منتخب
Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anthology of translations
مجموعه‌های ترجمه‌شده - ترجمه‌های منتخب


Explanation:
.

Hamidreza Ghobadi Rad
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anthology of translations
مجموعه منتخب آثار ترجمه‌شده


Explanation:
گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anthology of translations
منتخب/ محموعه منتخب از/گزیده ای از ترجمه ها


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-12-19 15:43:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منتخب آثار ترجمه شده به فرانسوی/ مجموعه منتخب آثار ترجمه شده به فرانسوی/ گزیده آثار ترجمه شده به فرانسوی

Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anthology of translations
گلچین ادبی ترجمه ها- جنگ ترجمه ها


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sina Salehi
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search