translation anthologist

Persian (Farsi) translation: گردآورنده گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:translation anthologist
Persian (Farsi) translation:گردآورنده گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده
Entered by: Parviz Rassouli

16:09 Dec 19, 2018
English to Persian (Farsi) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: translation anthologist
Translation anthologists may select and collect bibliographical information of translated works.
Parviz Rassouli
Iran
گردآورنده گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-19 16:13:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا گردآورنده اطلاعات کتاب‌شناختی مجموعه آثار ترجمه‌شده
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2گردآورنده گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده
Zeynab Tajik
5گلچین نگار آثار ترجمه شده
Sina Salehi
5جنگ نکار ترجمه -متخصص و متبحر در نثر و جمع آورنده
Moloud Goldar
4منظومه‌نویس ترجمه
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
منظومه‌نویس ترجمه


Explanation:
.

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
گردآورنده گزیده آثار ترجمه‌شده


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-12-19 16:13:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

یا گردآورنده اطلاعات کتاب‌شناختی مجموعه آثار ترجمه‌شده

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
0 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Mohammad Ghaffari: همون ترجمه اولی که گفتید به نظرم درسته خانم تاجیک.
1 min
  -> ممنون. پیشنهاد دوم بر اساس تعریفی هست که از عبارت داده‌اند، ولی به نظر من هم پیشنهاد اول درست‌ است.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
جنگ نکار ترجمه -متخصص و متبحر در نثر و جمع آورنده


Explanation:
...

Moloud Goldar
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
گلچین نگار آثار ترجمه شده


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search